Athletics

Basketball

 

 Nate Langenbahn, Mens Varsity Head Coach

 nate.langenbahn@texomachristian.org

 

 

 

   DeAnthony Ellison, Mens JV Coach, Boys Middle School Coach

   dee.ellison@texomachristian.org

 

 

 

 Mark Ellison, Womens Varsity Head Coach

 mark.ellison@texomachristian.org

 

 

 

 Ashley Chaffin, Womens JV Coach, Girls Middle School Coach

 ashley.chaffin@texomachristian.org


 

 

 


 

Boys Accomplishments

Girls Accomplishments

 



High School Basketball 2018 - 2019
 

Date Opponent Location JV Girls JV Boys V Girls V Boys
Tuesday, November 13, 2018 Savoy High School       6:00  
Tuesday, November 13, 2018 Aubrey High School Aubrey       6:00
November 15 - 17, 2018 Slidell Tournament Slidell     TBD TBD
Tuesday, November 20, 2018 Collinsville High School TCS 5:00   6:00  
Tuesday, November 27, 2018 N. Dallas Adventist Academy TCS   4:30 6:00 7:30
Nov. 29 - December 1, 2018 S&S Tournament Sadler     TBD TBD
Tuesday, December 4, 2018 Red River Homeschool TCS   5:30   7:00
Friday, December 7, 2018 Tom Bean High School Tom Bean 5:00   6:30  
December 14 & 15, 2018 Denton Tournament         TBD
Tuesday, December 18, 2018 Tom Bean High School Tom Bean   TBD   TBD
December 27 - 29, 2018 Holiday Tournament Leonard     TBD TBD
Thursday, January 3, 2019 Sacred Heart Muenster TBD TBD TBD TBD
Saturday, January 5, 2019 Heritage Christian* TCS   5:00 6:30 8:00
Tuesday, January 8, 2019 The Covenant School* TCS   5:00 6:30 8:00
Friday, January 11, 2019 Lakehill Preparatory* Dallas   TBD TBD TBD
Tuesday, January 15, 2019 Yavneh Academy* TCS   5:00 6:30 8:00
Thursday, January 17, 2019 Lutheran School* Dallas   TBD TBD TBD
Saturday, January 19, 2019 The Highlands School* Irving   TBD TBD TBD
Tuesday, January 22, 2019            
Friday, January 25, 2019 Heritage Christian* Rockwall   TBD TBD TBD
Tuesday, January 29, 2019 Covenant School* Dallas   TBD TBD TBD
Thursday, January 31, 2019 Lakehill Preparatory* TCS   5:00 6:30 8:00
Monday, February 4, 2019 Yavneh Academy* Dallas     6:00 7:30
Tuesday, February 5, 2019 Lutheran School* TCS   5:00 6:30 8:00
Friday, February 8, 2019 The Highlands School** TCS   5:00 6:30 8:00
Saturday, February 16, 2019 Bi-District Playoffs          
Tuesday, February 19, 2019 Area Playoffs          
Saturday, February 23, 2019 Regional Playoffs          
February 28 - March 2, 2019 State Playoffs          


3A - District 2

* District Games
** Senior Night


Directions to Game Locations


 

Middle School Basketball 2018 - 2019
 

Date Opponent Location B Girls B Boys A Girls A Boys
Thursday, November 8, 2018 Immaculate Conception Denton 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00
Monday, November 12, 2018 Walnut Bend TCS 6:00 7:00    
Monday, November 12, 2018 Red River Homeschool TCS       8:00
Monday, November 26, 2018 Sacred Heart Muenster 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00
Monday, December 3, 2018 St. Mary's TCS 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00
Monday, December 10, 2018 Sivells Bend TCS 6:00 7:00    
Monday, December 10, 2018 Red River Homeschool         8:00
Monday, January 7, 2019 Immaculate Conception TCS 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00
Monday, January 14, 2019 Walnut Bend Walnut Bend 6:00 7:00    
Thursday, January 17, 2019 Sacred Heart TCS 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00
Monday, January 28, 2019 St. Mary's TCS     6:00 7:00
Thursday, January 24, 2019 NTIL Tournament TCS TBD TBD    
Saturday, January 26, 2019 NTIL Tournament TCS TBD TBD    
Saturday, February 2, 2019 NTIL Tournament TCS     TBD TBD