Athletics

Volleyball

 

Head Coach: Brook Bell

brook.bell@texomachristian.org

 

 

MIddle School Coach: Ashley Chaffin

ashley.chaffin@texomachristian.org


Accomplishments:

 


 

High School Volleyball 2018-2019
 

Date Opponent Location Location JV Varsity
August 16 - 18, 2018 Savoy Tournament Savoy      
Tuesday, August 21, 2018 Tom Bean TCS   5:00 6:00
Tuesday, August 28, 2018 Savoy High School Savoy   5:00 6:00
August 31 - September 1, 2018 Ellis County Invitational Ovilla   TBD TBD
Tuesday, September 4, 2018 Sacred Heart Muenster   5:00 6:00
Thursday, September 6, 2018 Heritage Christian* TCS   5:00 6:00
Tuesday, September 11, 2018 The Covenant School* TCS   5:00 6:00
Thursday, September 13, 2018 Lakehill Preparatory* Dallas   5:00 6:00
Monday, September 17, 2018 Yavneh Academy* TCS   5:00 6:00
Thursday, September 20, 2018 Lutheran School* Dallas   5:00 6:00
Tuesday, September 25, 2018 The Highlands School* Irving   5:00 6:00
Thursday, September 27, 2018 Cancelled        
Monday, October 1, 2018 Covenant School Dallas   5:00 6:00
Tuesday, October 2, 2018 Heritage Christian Rockwall The Rise 5:00 6:00
Tuesday, October 9, 2018 Lakehill Preparatory* TCS   5:00 6:00
Thursday, October 11, 2018 Yavneh Academy* Dallas   6:00 7:00
Tuesday, October 16, 2018 Lutheran School* TCS   5:00 6:00
Thursday, October 18, 2018 The Highlands School** TCS   5:00 6:00
Saturday, October 27, 2018 Bi-Districts Playoffs        
Tuesday, October 30, 2018 Area Playoffs        
Saturday, November 3, 2018 Regional Playoffs        
November 9 & November 10, 2018 State Championship        



* District

** Senior Night

 

Click here for directions to all locations.

 

 

Middle School Volleyball 2018 - 2019
 

Date Opponent Location B Team A Team
Monday, August 27, 2018 Walnut Bend TCS 6:00 PM  
Tuesday, September 4, 2018 Immaculate Conception TCS 5:00 PM 6:00 PM
Monday, September 10, 2018 Sacred Heart Catholic School Muenster 5:00 PM 6:00 PM
Thursday, September 20 HSAA Plano 4:30 PM 5:30 PM
Monday, September 24, 2018 St. Mary's Catholic School TCS 5:00 PM 6:00 PM
Monday, October 1, 2018 Red River Homeschool TCS 5:00 PM 6:00 PM
Monday, October 8, 2018 St. Mary's Sherman TCS 5:00 PM 6:00 PM
Thursday, October 11, 2018 Sivells Bend TCS 6:00 PM  
Thursday, October 11, 2018 Texoma Area Homeschool TCS   7:00 PM
Monday, October 15, 2018 Sacred Heart Catholic School TCS 5:00 PM 6:00 PM
Monday, October 22, 2018 St. Mary's Catholic School Gainesville 5:00 PM 6:00 PM
Thursday, October 25, 2018 NTIL Tournament Denton    
Saturday, October 27, 2018 NTIL Tournament Denton